Frank Wayne Robison (1948-1991)


Frank Wayne Robison
Woody
Born:7 Feb 1948 Fillmore, Utah
Died:4 Feb 1991 Tooele, Utah
Father:Harold Raymond Robison
Mother:Maxine Lowder
Siblings:Baby Robison
Frank Wayne Robison
Eugene Lowder Robison
Harold Lowder Robison
Julie Fern Robison
Geneil Robison
Spouse:Kaye Mortensen
Obituary

DeseretNews.com Archives, Wednesday, February 6, 1991, Page B6:

DEATH: FRANK ROBISON

Frank Wayne "Woody" Robison, age 42, died February 4, 1991 at his home in Tooele.

Born February 7, 1948 in Fillmore, Utah, a son of H. Ray and Maxine Lowder Robison. Member of the LDS Church, he served in Vietnam as a Marine for two tours of duty. He was also a gun collector.Survivors: father; brother, Gene, Salt Lake City; sisters, Julie Adams, Grantsville; Geneil Vigil, Tooele.

Graveside services will be held on Thursday, February 7th, 10 a.m. in the Tooele City Cemetery. Friends may call at Tate Mortuary one hour prior to the service.

T 2/6 N3 2/6

Sources

*Nickname: Woody [from Mike Herren; obit]

*Despain, Carrie Robison and Garner, Melba Despain. History & Genealogy of the Franklin Alonzo Robison Family, p. 31.

*Deseret News Archives, Wednesday, August 13, 1997, Obituary: Robison, Harold Raymond

*Price, Paul Eugene. Jacob Mica Truman Family Histories, p. 50.

*Marriage place variant: Las Vegas [Truman Histories]

No comments:

Post a Comment